RSS

New Mumbai

Sindhi Youth Mandal

The President of Sindhi Youth Mandal, is Uttamchand Vasandani, Kishanchand Chattani is Vice President,
Haresh Vasandani is Secretary and
Ramesh Bindrani is Treasurer.

The other members of this organization are,
Pahlajrai Vansandani and Balimal Teoomal (Advisors),
Nanikram Gurnani (Accountant),
Haresh Hinduja, Sanjay Vasandani, Srichand Nagpal, Mohanlal Punjabi, Ajay Srichand Karara, Gyan Somamal Nagdevo, Sunil Jethanand Sachdev and Mahesh Narsinghani.
The office is located at:
Godown No. 14,
Export Fruit Complex,
A. P. M. C. Market,
Fruit Section, Sector 19,
Turbhe, Vashi,
Navi Mumbai – 400703.

Sindhi Panchayat Trust

The Board of Trustees of New Mumbai Sindhi Panchayat Trust are as follows:

Hundaldas Sainani (President),
Gul Vaswani (Vice President),
Relumal Hemrajani (Secretary)
Devidas Mulchandani (Treasurer),
Subhash Gogia (Trustee),
Hemandas Bhagia (Trustee)
Gurumukh Mujaidi (Trustee),
Suresh Vazirani (Trustee),
Ramesh Kursija (Trustee).

Vashi Sindhi Panchayat

The Managing Committee of Vashi Sindhi Panchayat is as under:
Gul Vaswani (President)
Suresh Hinduja (Vice President),
Srichand Bijlani (Vice President),
Ramchand Talreja (Secretary)
Ramesh Setpal (Jt. Secretary),
Naraindas Samyani (Jt. Secretary),
Subhash Gogia (Treasurer)
Harnam Panjwani (Jt. Treasurer),
Suresh Vazirani (Co-ordinator),
Tansukh Panhwani (Member)
Jhamandas Hinduja (Member),
Ramesh Kursija (Member),
Manohar Khatri (Member)
Gurumukh Mujaidi (Member),
Ghanshyam Mujaidi (Member),
Subhash Rattesar (Member)
Prakash Bajaj (Member),
Ashok Hariani (Member)

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on September 30, 2011 in New Mumbai

 

Emergency -Ambulances Services- Kalyan- Dombivali- Ulhasnagar area

AMBULANCE SERVICES

AMBULANCE 101
SAINATH AMBULANCE – Nr. Central Hospital, Unr -3.2700036 / 2707355
MUSLIM SANGATHNA – K. B. Rd. Amb. 2682930
PHADKE ROAD MITRA MANDAL 2471167
NEW MAHARASHTRA AMBULANCE – Dombivli 2207308 / 2210214
NATIONAL AMBULANCE SERVICE – Nr. Ashwini Hospital, Amb. 9321176567
SAGAR AMBULANCE 5628072
MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL – Kalyan 2316324
MUNCIPAL CORPORATION – Dombivli 2481073
MANAV KALYAN KENDRA 2445574 / 2449563
LATE LAXMIKANT PATIL TRUST 2885353 / 2883280
SARVANAND HOSPITAL 2524618 / 2527467
MAITREE AMBULANCE 2437042 / 2883681
SHIRODKAR HOSPITAL 2445668
SHIVNERI HOSPITAL 2534732 / 2534734
SHIVNERI MITRA MANDAL 2444495 / 2870870
SHOBHA HOSPITAL 2608502
SHRIRAM AMBULANCE – Opp. Ramchandra Talkies, Kalyan 2451335 / 2457127
SHUSRUT HOSPITAL – Jathar Hospital, Amb. 2682114
SUDAM WADI MITRA MANDAL 2883100
SURAKSHA AMBULANCE – Kalyan 9822263677
SWAMI DHARAMDAS AMBULANCE SERVICE – O. T. Section, Unr -3. 2562900
KULGAON AMBULANCE – Badlapur 2690920
VISHAL AMBULANCE – Dombivli 2491315
NEW MAHARASHTRA AMBULANCE 9820001205
ULHASNAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION 2720131
CHRIST CHURCH AMBERNATH AMBULANCE SERV. – Amb. 2680271
RIKSHAW UNION – Station Rd., Amb. 2683787
AMBERNATH 2686448
AMBERNATH 2680746 / 2602892
AMBERNATH NAGARPARISHAD AMB. – Chaya Hospital, Amb. 2682353 / 2682337
AMBERNATH SHUSHRUT HOSPITAL 2682114
ARIHANT AMBULANCE 2533215
BADLAPUR CORPORATION – Badlapur Corporation, Kulgaon, Badlapur 2690890
BAL-MITRA MANDAL (Shanti Nagar) 2557775 / 2556633
BHARAT AMBULANCE SERVICE 2707324
CENTRAL HOSPITAL, ULHASNAGAR 2705102
CENTURY HOSPITAL 2546562
CHAUDHARY HOSPITAL 2602781
KDMC SUTIKAGRIHA HOSPITAL – Dombivli (E) 2447872
CHIDANAND CHARITABLE TRUST 2484393
GANESH MANDIR SANSTHAN – Dombivli 2473995
KDMC SHASTRI NAGAR HOSPITAL – Shastri Nagar, Dombivli (W) 2481073 / 2480445
KALYAN MUNICIPAL CORP. – Rukmini Hospital, Kalyan 2310202
JEEVANDEEP HOSPITAL 2452977
ISHWAR HOSPITAL 2861840 / 2863008
CHHAYA HOSPITAL 2683692
ICON HOSPITAL 2801818 / 2801919
DR. BABASAHEB 2686909 / 2684650
DOMBIVLI HOSPITAL 2463829
AKSHAY HOSPITAL – Dombivli 2448346
DOMBIVLI (E) 2451384
ALL SAFE AMBULANCE SERVICES – Kalyan 9820626308
DENA AMBULANCE – Kalyan 9867920430
DAVID 2607263 / 2603372
INDIAN RED CROSS SOCIETY – 2545100

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on August 22, 2011 in Kalyan

 

Nallasopara, Virar.

NALLASOPARA:

Sindhi Panchayat Nallasopara
D313 New Shiv Ashish,
Nr.Achole Hospital,
Achole Road, Nallasopara(E)
PLS NOTE: Thanks to Anju Ashok Advani : The above address of Sindhi Panchayat of Nallasopara does not exist any more. I had gone there personally. It was locked.

VIRAR:
Virar Sindhi Panchayat Samiti
Sangam 2,
Shripal Complex,
Virar-401 303.

 
1 Comment

Posted by on August 17, 2011 in Nallasopara, Virar

 

Sindhi Front

Sindhi Front.
A Dream for Sindhis !
We currently have over 40000 people viewing our blog.
It is growing rapily.
———————————————————-
It is our endeavour to bring all the Sindhi thought and literally works to the Sindhi Front.

Sindhi Front is the solution to Sindhi future.

A Sindhi Solution to our future in 2015 !

Do you want to contribute to the Sindhi Front ?
Just write in to trendadvisormax@gmail.com

We will give you and your ideas a space and a platform. Remember it should be in general intrest of Sindhis.

 
 

Charni Road

The K P B Hinduja College of Commerce
The first charitable trust established by late P. D. Hinduja was in 1944 and it was for Education. Named as Smt. Pahunchbai Deepchand Hinduja Trust in memory of his mother, it initially ran a school in Mumbai. Today it runs the K P B Hinduja College of Commerce located at Charni Road in Mumbai. Established in 1974, this ranks among the premier Commerce Colleges in Mumbai. It has 3,900 students in State Grant Courses and 600 students in Non Grant Courses.

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on March 6, 2011 in Charni Road

 

Masjid

Nanumal Bhojraj (Sindhi Food)
Shop no 6,
Commercial Chambers,
Yusuf Mehar Ali Road,
Masjid
Tel 2342-9919/ 23448297

Navi Mumbai
Add : #1, Ram Complex, Near MAFCO Market,
Sector- 18,Vashi, Navi Mumbai- 400 703.
Tel : 27880440 / 49 / 80

Tardeo
Add : Shop No.8 & 9, 183, Tardeo Road, Opp. Ganga Jamuna Cinema, Tardeo, Mumbai Central(W), Mumbai – 400 007
Tel : 23819788 / 23880306 / 32154759 / 32154760

Matunga
Add : #3 & 4, Gani Mansion, Behind Aurora Theatre, Near Sahakar Bhandar, Matunga (C.R.), Mumbai – 400 019
Tel : 24080704 / 24024030 / 24024031

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on March 6, 2011 in Masjid, Matunga, Tardeo, Vashi

 

Hughes Road

Watumal Foundation
Delstar, 1st Floor, 9-9 A,
Hughes Road,
Mumbai – 400036

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on March 6, 2011 in Hughes Road

 
 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.